Clovis West High/Kastner Intermediate          5/19/2018 - 11:00 PM
 2018 CIF SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018  
               2018 Hosted by Clovis West High School               
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  NATL HS REC: # 1:19.27  2012      Bolle
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goossen
  '18 AA AUTO: $ 1:24.94
  '18 AA CONS: @ 1:26.18
 CA ST MT REC: * 1:22.34  5/19/2018 Bellarmine College Prep, Bellarmine_CCS
                          N Yates, E Ngbemeneh, K Sichak, M Saunders
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 San RamonVly_NCS              1:22.74    1:22.83$       
     1) Daily, Spencer SR             2) Davis, DJ SR                 
     3) Wilkerson, Jack JR            4) Wight, Gavin SO              
                 20.22        41.07 (20.85)
        1:02.19 (21.12)     1:22.83 (20.64)
  2 Bellarmine_CCS                1:22.30    1:22.89$       
     1) Yates, Nathan SR              2) Ngbemeneh, Emmanuel SR       
     3) Sichak, Kevin FR              4) Saunders, Max JR             
                 20.44        41.21 (20.77)
        1:02.33 (21.12)     1:22.89 (20.56)
  3 Crespi_SS-D1                  1:22.99    1:23.56$       
     1) Van Zandt, Zach So            2) Liu, Hayden Sr               
     3) Chen, Jack Sr                 4) Ternov, Sergey Sr            
                 20.88        41.34 (20.46)
        1:02.86 (21.52)     1:23.56 (20.70)
  4 Clovis North_CE-D1            1:24.87    1:23.80$       
     1) Forbes, Benjamin JR           2) Bowden, Bodhi SO             
     3) Fleming, Cole JR              4) Jia, Michael SR              
                 21.18        42.20 (21.02)
        1:03.15 (20.95)     1:23.80 (20.65)
  5 Northwood_SS-D1               1:24.18    1:24.51$       
     1) Press, Collin Sr              2) Lou, Shawn Sr                
     3) Sim, HwaMin Sr                4) Hitchens, Hunter Sr          
                 21.21        42.47 (21.26)
        1:03.53 (21.06)     1:24.51 (20.98)
  6 Oak Ridge_SJS-D1              1:24.56    1:24.62$       
     1) Mefford, Colby SO             2) Chen, Terry JR               
     3) Lee, Tanner JR                4) McCormick, Evan FR           
                 20.84        42.53 (21.69)
        1:04.26 (21.73)     1:24.62 (20.36)
  6 Northgate_NCS                 1:23.85    1:24.62$       
     1) Sancov, Alexei SR             2) Dulay, Adrian SO             
     3) Ledesma, Zach JR              4) Rodriguez, Andrew JR         
                 20.96        42.24 (21.28)
        1:03.55 (21.31)     1:24.62 (21.07)
  8 Poway_SD                      1:26.07    1:24.65$       
     1) Timmerman, Takato             2) Crotty, Steven JR            
     3) Loosbrock, Trent JR           4) Huffman, Ben FR              
                 21.56        43.23 (21.67)
        1:04.73 (21.50)     1:24.65 (19.92)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 De La Salle_NCS               1:24.98    1:24.71$       
     1) Iannaccone, Ryan JR           2) O'Connell, Daniel SR         
     3) Gryzwczynski, Joey JR         4) Debonis, Jack SR             
                 21.44        41.90 (20.46)
        1:03.21 (21.31)     1:24.71 (21.50)
 10 La Costa Cnyn_SD              1:25.77    1:24.90$       
     1) Delaney, Dylan SR             2) Kulik, Brandon SR            
     3) Pozdnyakov, Philip SO         4) Abrahamson, Steven SR        
                 20.34        41.36 (21.02)
        1:02.83 (21.47)     1:24.90 (22.07)
 11 Loyola_SS-D1                  1:24.37    1:25.08@       
     1) Lee, Connor Jr                2) Pernecky, Emmett Jr          
     3) Wang, Nolan So                4) Bonesteel, Lachlan Sr        
                 20.89        42.06 (21.17)
        1:03.78 (21.72)     1:25.08 (21.30)
 12 Servite_SS-D1                 1:24.61    1:25.21@       
     1) Canlas, Christopher Sr        2) Bruce, Porter Sr             
     3) Kuehl, Matt Jr                4) Martinez, Christian Jr       
                 21.73        43.58 (21.85)
        1:05.24 (21.66)     1:25.21 (19.97)
 13 San LuisObspo_SS-D2           1:24.94    1:25.30@       
     1) Penvenne, Galen Sr            2) Erbstoesser, John Jr         
     3) Vormbaum, Jacob Jr            4) Erbstoesser, Mark Jr         
                 20.53        42.53 (22.00)
        1:04.70 (22.17)     1:25.30 (20.60)
 14 Granite Bay_SJS-D1            1:25.31    1:25.50@       
     1) Gillespie, Jack FR            2) Greene, Tyler JR             
     3) MacLeane, Joey SR             4) Spradley, Tommy SO           
                 21.13        42.53 (21.40)
        1:04.39 (21.86)     1:25.50 (21.11)
 14 Leland_CCS                    1:25.14    1:25.50@       
     1) Liu, George JR                2) Jarr, Ethan FR               
     3) Wong, Brian JR                4) Kulinich, Michael SR         
                 21.60        43.02 (21.42)
        1:04.59 (21.57)     1:25.50 (20.91)
 16 Saint Frncis_CCS              1:26.44    1:25.51@       
     1) Culetu, Justin SO             2) Xu, Patrick JR               
     3) Hill, Blake SR                4) Puentes, Nathan SR           
                 21.31        43.14 (21.83)
        1:04.67 (21.53)     1:25.51 (20.84)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foothill_NCS                  1:25.06    1:25.68@       
     1) David, Calvin JR              2) Southern, Drake SR           
     3) Ren, Alex SO                  4) Cooper, Jonah JR             
                 21.83        43.78 (21.95)
        1:05.65 (21.87)     1:25.68 (20.03)
 18 Redlands_SS-D2                1:25.77    1:25.74@       
     1) Dissem, Sofiane Sr            2) Topoleski, Jack Sr           
     3) Devera, Elijah Jr             4) Hassen, Yousef Jr            
                 21.32        43.11 (21.79)
        1:04.78 (21.67)     1:25.74 (20.96)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 JuniperoSrra_CCS              1:25.84    1:25.74@       
     1) Scanlan, Riley SR             2) Cullen, Alec SR              
     3) Gilmartin, Daniel SR          4) Robertson, Andrew JR         
                 21.68        42.50 (20.82)
        1:03.98 (21.48)     1:25.74 (21.76)
 20 Viewpoint_SS-D3               1:26.41    1:25.86@       
     1) Concha, Andres So             2) Stack, Tariq So              
     3) Finello, Vincent Sr           4) Finello, Thomas Sr           
                 21.72        44.06 (22.34)
        1:06.17 (22.11)     1:25.86 (19.69)
 21 Campolindo_NCS                1:25.19    1:25.98@       
     1) Ayers, Samuel SR              2) Younger, Max SR              
     3) Wheeler, Michael SR           4) Cruz, Max SO                 
                 21.84        43.16 (21.32)
        1:04.79 (21.63)     1:25.98 (21.19)
 22 Los Gatos_CCS                 1:25.36    1:26.03@       
     1) Hawk, Dylan SO                2) Condensa, Dylan JR           
     3) Driscoll, Matthew FR          4) Boltz, Bruno SR              
                 21.24        42.80 (21.56)
        1:04.45 (21.65)     1:26.03 (21.58)
 23 St Ignatius_CCS               1:25.58    1:26.19        
     1) Shwe, Alex JR                 2) Simpson, Connor JR           
     3) Peterson, Alex JR             4) Sto. Domingo, Noa SR         
                 21.84        42.95 (21.11)
        1:04.36 (21.41)     1:26.19 (21.83)
 24 CentennialCor_SS-D2           1:25.84    1:26.24        
     1) Stef, Christian Jr            2) Chen, Joeseph Jr             
     3) Worthington, Mason So         4) Niculae, Matthew Sr          
                 21.76        43.68 (21.92)
        1:05.69 (22.01)     1:26.24 (20.55)
 25 Buchanan_CE-D1                1:26.11    1:26.50        
     1) Rios, Rafael SO               2) Ruth, Dayne SR               
     3) Mansheim, Tyler SO            4) Hatton, Cooper SO            
                 21.91        43.43 (21.52)
        1:04.89 (21.46)     1:26.50 (21.61)
 26 VallyChrstia_CCS              1:26.25    1:26.79        
     1) Sutter, Logan JR              2) Barnett, Hunter SR           
     3) Itow, Trent JR                4) Matarangas, Jonathan JR      
                 22.42        43.94 (21.52)
        1:05.69 (21.75)     1:26.79 (21.10)
 27 Terra Linda_NCS               1:26.46    1:27.07        
     1) Cribbin, Danny FR             2) Lechner, Kevin SR            
     3) Foehr, Reece JR               4) Mueller, Max JR              
                 21.95        43.69 (21.74)
        1:05.58 (21.89)     1:27.07 (21.49)
 28 Redwood_NCS                   1:26.87    1:27.19        
     1) Sowa, Victor JR               2) Scruton, Matthew SO          
     3) Many, Marc--Antoine FR        4) Smith, Jesse JR              
                 21.58        42.64 (21.06)
        1:05.89 (23.25)     1:27.19 (21.30)
 29 University_SS-D1              1:24.55    1:27.32        
     1) Yong, Aidan Sr                2) Hao, Alexander Sr            
     3) Tello, Max Sr                 4) Lee, Aaron Jr                
                 21.95        44.79 (22.84)
        1:05.91 (21.12)     1:27.32 (21.41)
 30 RioAmericano_SJS-D2           1:26.89    1:27.51        
     1) Swift, Sean FR                2) Dixon, Cole JR               
     3) Giyenko, Alex SR              4) Espinosa, Andrew SO          
                 22.27        43.61 (21.34)
        1:05.80 (22.19)     1:27.51 (21.71)
 31 HarvardWstlke_SS-D1           1:26.86    1:27.61        
     1) McMullen, Jameson Jr          2) Coury, Sergio So             
     3) Lee, Austin Fr                4) Khoo, Taka So                
                 21.64        43.31 (21.67)
        1:05.14 (21.83)     1:27.61 (22.47)
 32 Del Norte_SD                  1:27.53    1:27.69        
     1) Humbert, Dorian SR            2) Yoo, Tristan SR              
     3) Berkebile, Noah SR            4) Sauter, Jacob SR             
                 21.95        44.37 (22.42)
        1:06.31 (21.94)     1:27.69 (21.38)
 33 Tesoro_SS-D1                  1:26.00    1:28.83        
     1) Hernandez, Diego Jr           2) Hanley, Brendan Jr           
     3) Stevens, Jack Fr              4) Brennan, Connor Fr           
                 22.26        44.91 (22.65)
        1:06.93 (22.02)     1:28.83 (21.90)
 34 Palisades_LA                  1:29.88    1:28.88        
     1) Vayanas, Orion JR             2) Lacy, Lucas SR               
     3) Ishizawa, Mark SO             4) Yoo, Roy SR                  
                 22.71        45.05 (22.34)
        1:07.99 (22.94)     1:28.88 (20.89)
 35 Aliso Niguel_SS-D1            1:25.27    1:29.20        
     1) Lee, Skylar Sr                2) Nugent, Brendan Jr           
     3) Marchesano, Ben Jr            4) Michelsen, Jake So           
                 22.66        44.90 (22.24)
        1:07.44 (22.54)     1:29.20 (21.76)
 36 San Pedro_LA                  1:32.46    1:33.06        
     1) Duarte, Brandon Sr            2) Steen, Noah So               
     3) Ortiz, Carlos Sr              4) Wagoner, Sebastian Sr        
                 23.32        46.43 (23.11)
        1:10.90 (24.47)     1:33.06 (22.16)
 37 Lincoln_SF                    1:35.98    1:36.85        
     1) Chan, Jeffrey Sr              2) Lin, Wesley Sr               
     3) Wong, Andrew Jr               4) Hoang, Ethan Jr              
                 24.77        50.03 (25.26)
        1:14.34 (24.31)     1:36.85 (22.51)
 38 Tech_OAK                      1:41.93    1:40.08        
     1) Cheng, Daren SO               2) Sue, Ethan FR                
     3) Shelby, Jibri                 4) Huang, Chun                  
                 26.13        55.73 (29.60)
        1:17.57 (21.84)     1:40.08 (22.51)
 -- Jesuit Mrdrs_SJS-D1           1:25.89         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Gates, Garrison SO            2) Wyant, Michael FR            
     3) Canaan, Jackson SO            4) Johnson, Hayden JR           
                 22.40        44.66 (22.26)
        1:05.51 (20.85)          DQ (21.80)
 -- FranklnWldct_SJS-D1           1:26.41         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Chavez, Anthony JR            2) Lau, Eric SO                 
     3) Low, Ian SO                   4) Chambers, Daniel SO          
                 22.49        43.68 (21.19)
        1:04.99 (21.31)          DQ (21.54)